International: Friendlies
Finished Mexico 0 - 1 Chile
Finished USA 1 - 1 Peru
Finished Colombia 3 - 1 Costa Rica
Wales: Premier League
17th Oct 19:45 TNS  -  Llandudno FC
Costa Rica: Primera Division Apertura
17th Oct 22:05 Limon  -  Grecia
17th Oct 22:00 Deportiva Carmelita  -  Deportiva San Carlos
17th Oct 21:00 Municipal Perez Zeledon  -  Universidad de Costa Rica
USA: Major League Soccer
18th Oct 00:30 Orlando City  -  Seattle Sounders FC
18th Oct 00:30 DC United  -  Toronto FC
Spain: Copa del Rey
17th Oct 20:00 Real Zaragoza  -  Cadiz
17th Oct 19:45 Melilla  -  Ontinyent
17th Oct 19:45 Lorca FC  -  Leonesa
17th Oct 19:30 Sant Andreu  -  CD Calahorra
17th Oct 19:30 Racing Santander  -  Logrones
17th Oct 19:15 U. Mutilvera  -  Villanovense
17th Oct 19:00 Lugo  -  Alcorcon
17th Oct 16:00 Ebro  -  Lleida Esportiu
Italy: Serie C Grp. A
17th Oct 19:30 Robur Siena  -  Cuneo
Postponed Pro Vercelli  -  Virtus Entella
17th Oct 19:30 Pisa  -  Pro Piacenza
17th Oct 19:30 Piacenza  -  Carrarese
17th Oct 19:30 Olbia  -  Alessandria
17th Oct 19:30 Novara  -  Pro Patria
17th Oct 19:30 Albissola  -  Pistoiese
Italy: Serie C Grp. B
17th Oct 19:30 L.R. Vicenza Virtus  -  Monza
17th Oct 17:30 Vis Pesaro  -  Pordenone Calcio
17th Oct 17:30 Ternana  -  AlbinoLeffe
17th Oct 17:30 Teramo  -  Alma Juventus Fano
17th Oct 17:30 Sudtirol  -  Triestina
17th Oct 17:30 Sambenedettese  -  Imolese Calcio
17th Oct 17:30 Renate  -  Virtus Verona
17th Oct 17:30 Gubbio  -  Fermana
17th Oct 17:30 Giana Erminio  -  Ravenna
17th Oct 17:30 FeralpiSalo  -  Rimini
Italy: Serie C Grp. C
17th Oct 19:30 Potenza  -  Reggina
Slovenia: Cup
17th Oct 19:00 Koper  -  Olimpija Ljubljana
Lithuania: A Lyga
17th Oct 16:00 Zalgiris Vilnius  -  Lietava Jonava
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
18th Oct 00:00 La Equidad  -  Tolima
18th Oct 00:00 Atletico Junior  -  Patriotas
17th Oct 22:00 Atletico Huila  -  Bucaramanga
El Salvador: Primera Division - Apertura
17th Oct 22:30 Pasaquina  -  Municipal Limeno
Venezuela: Primera Division - Clausura
18th Oct 00:00 Carabobo FC  -  Metropolitanos FC
17th Oct 23:00 Monagas SC  -  Deportivo Anzoategui
17th Oct 22:00 Deportivo Tachira  -  Aragua FC
17th Oct 21:00 Zulia  -  Caracas
17th Oct 21:00 Deportivo Lara  -  Mineros De Guayana
17th Oct 20:30 Estudiantes de Caracas  -  Portuguesa FC
17th Oct 20:30 Atletico Venezuela  -  Trujillanos FC
17th Oct 16:00 Deportivo La Guaira  -  Academia Puerto Cabello
Georgia: Erovnuli Liga
17th Oct 16:00 Torpedo Kutaisi  -  Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Germany: Regionalliga North
17th Oct 18:00 FC Germania Egestorf-Langreder  -  BSV Rehden
Brazil: Serie B
Finished Brasil de Pelotas 1 - 2 Atletico GO
Japan: J. League 2
17th Oct 11:00 Renofa Yamaguchi  -  Machida Zelvia
Indonesia: Liga 1
17th Oct 09:30 PS TIRA  -  PSIS
Russia: PFL Zone Center
17th Oct 17:30 Torpedo Moscow  -  Khimki 2
17th Oct 16:00 Zorky Krasnogorsk  -  Kaluga