SPL Fixtures

The Scottish Premiership is the premier football competition in Scotland and features twelve teams who compete for the title, places in Europe and a quest to avoid relegation. Celtic, Motherwell and Aberdeen are among the high-profile clubs that compete at the top of the league. Scottish Premiership scores and results are available at FootballScores.com, with Celtic having dominated this league in the past few years due partly to Rangers’ demotion after financial irregularities.

Fixtures & Results ^

Select Tournament:
Scotland: Premiership
Standings
RndDateHome TeamAway Team
1 5th Aug 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Hamilton Academical
1 5th Aug 15:00 Celtic  -  Hearts
1 5th Aug 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Ross County
1 5th Aug 15:00 Hibernian  -  Partick Thistle
1 5th Aug 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  St.Johnstone
1 5th Aug 15:00 Motherwell  -  Rangers
2 12th Aug 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Dundee FC
2 12th Aug 15:00 Hearts  -  Kilmarnock
2 12th Aug 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Celtic
2 12th Aug 15:00 Rangers  -  Hibernian
2 12th Aug 15:00 Ross County  -  Aberdeen
2 12th Aug 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Motherwell
3 19th Aug 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Dundee FC
3 19th Aug 15:00 Hibernian  -  Hamilton Academical
3 19th Aug 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Celtic
3 19th Aug 15:00 Motherwell  -  Ross County
3 19th Aug 15:00 Rangers  -  Hearts
3 19th Aug 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Partick Thistle
4 26th Aug 15:00 Celtic  -  St.Johnstone
4 26th Aug 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Hibernian
4 26th Aug 15:00 Hearts  -  Motherwell
4 26th Aug 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Hamilton Academical
4 26th Aug 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Aberdeen
4 26th Aug 15:00 Ross County  -  Rangers
5 9th Sep 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Celtic
5 9th Sep 15:00 Hearts  -  Aberdeen
5 9th Sep 15:00 Motherwell  -  Kilmarnock
5 9th Sep 15:00 Rangers  -  Dundee FC
5 9th Sep 15:00 Ross County  -  Partick Thistle
5 9th Sep 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Hibernian
6 16th Sep 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Kilmarnock
6 16th Sep 15:00 Celtic  -  Ross County
6 16th Sep 15:00 Dundee FC  -  St.Johnstone
6 16th Sep 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Hearts
6 16th Sep 15:00 Hibernian  -  Motherwell
6 16th Sep 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Rangers
7 23rd Sep 15:00 Hearts  -  Partick Thistle
7 23rd Sep 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Dundee FC
7 23rd Sep 15:00 Motherwell  -  Aberdeen
7 23rd Sep 15:00 Rangers  -  Celtic
7 23rd Sep 15:00 Ross County  -  Hibernian
7 23rd Sep 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Hamilton Academical
8 30th Sep 15:00 Aberdeen  -  St.Johnstone
8 30th Sep 15:00 Celtic  -  Hibernian
8 30th Sep 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Hearts
8 30th Sep 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Rangers
8 30th Sep 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Ross County
8 30th Sep 15:00 Motherwell  -  Partick Thistle
9 14th Oct 15:00 Celtic  -  Dundee FC
9 14th Oct 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Motherwell
9 14th Oct 15:00 Hibernian  -  Aberdeen
9 14th Oct 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Kilmarnock
9 14th Oct 15:00 Ross County  -  Hearts
9 14th Oct 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Rangers
10 21st Oct 15:00 Hearts  -  St.Johnstone
10 21st Oct 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Hibernian
10 21st Oct 15:00 Motherwell  -  Celtic
10 21st Oct 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Dundee FC
10 21st Oct 15:00 Rangers  -  Aberdeen
10 21st Oct 15:00 Ross County  -  Hamilton Academical
11 25th Oct 19:45 Aberdeen  -  Celtic
11 25th Oct 19:45 Dundee FC  -  Motherwell
11 25th Oct 19:45 Hamilton Academical  -  Partick Thistle
11 25th Oct 19:45 Hibernian  -  Hearts
11 25th Oct 19:45 Rangers  -  Kilmarnock
11 25th Oct 19:45 St.Johnstone  -  Ross County
12 28th Oct 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Ross County
12 28th Oct 15:00 Celtic  -  Kilmarnock
12 28th Oct 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Hamilton Academical
12 28th Oct 15:00 Hearts  -  Rangers
12 28th Oct 15:00 Motherwell  -  Hibernian
12 28th Oct 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  St.Johnstone
13 4th Nov 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Aberdeen
13 4th Nov 15:00 Hibernian  -  Dundee FC
13 4th Nov 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Hearts
13 4th Nov 15:00 Rangers  -  Partick Thistle
13 4th Nov 15:00 Ross County  -  Motherwell
13 4th Nov 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Celtic
14 18th Nov 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Motherwell
14 18th Nov 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Kilmarnock
14 18th Nov 15:00 Hibernian  -  St.Johnstone
14 18th Nov 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Hearts
14 18th Nov 15:00 Rangers  -  Hamilton Academical
14 18th Nov 15:00 Ross County  -  Celtic
15 25th Nov 15:00 Celtic  -  Partick Thistle
15 25th Nov 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Rangers
15 25th Nov 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Hibernian
15 25th Nov 15:00 Hearts  -  Ross County
15 25th Nov 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Aberdeen
15 25th Nov 15:00 Motherwell  -  St.Johnstone
16 2nd Dec 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Rangers
16 2nd Dec 15:00 Celtic  -  Motherwell
16 2nd Dec 15:00 Hearts  -  Hamilton Academical
16 2nd Dec 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Hibernian
16 2nd Dec 15:00 Ross County  -  Dundee FC
16 2nd Dec 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Kilmarnock
17 9th Dec 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Aberdeen
17 9th Dec 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  St.Johnstone
17 9th Dec 15:00 Hibernian  -  Celtic
17 9th Dec 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Partick Thistle
17 9th Dec 15:00 Motherwell  -  Hearts
17 9th Dec 15:00 Rangers  -  Ross County
18 13th Dec 19:45 Celtic  -  Hamilton Academical
18 13th Dec 19:45 Hearts  -  Dundee FC
18 13th Dec 19:45 Hibernian  -  Rangers
18 13th Dec 19:45 Partick Thistle  -  Motherwell
18 13th Dec 19:45 Ross County  -  Kilmarnock
18 13th Dec 19:45 St.Johnstone  -  Aberdeen
19 16th Dec 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Hibernian
19 16th Dec 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Partick Thistle
19 16th Dec 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Ross County
19 16th Dec 15:00 Hearts  -  Celtic
19 16th Dec 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Motherwell
19 16th Dec 15:00 Rangers  -  St.Johnstone
20 23rd Dec 15:00 Celtic  -  Aberdeen
20 23rd Dec 15:00 Hibernian  -  Ross County
20 23rd Dec 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Rangers
20 23rd Dec 15:00 Motherwell  -  Dundee FC
20 23rd Dec 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Hamilton Academical
20 23rd Dec 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Hearts
21 27th Dec 19:45 Aberdeen  -  Partick Thistle
21 27th Dec 19:45 Dundee FC  -  Celtic
21 27th Dec 19:45 Hamilton Academical  -  Kilmarnock
21 27th Dec 19:45 Hearts  -  Hibernian
21 27th Dec 19:45 Rangers  -  Motherwell
21 27th Dec 19:45 Ross County  -  St.Johnstone
22 30th Dec 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Hearts
22 30th Dec 15:00 Celtic  -  Rangers
22 30th Dec 15:00 Hibernian  -  Kilmarnock
22 30th Dec 15:00 Motherwell  -  Hamilton Academical
22 30th Dec 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Ross County
22 30th Dec 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Dundee FC
23 24th Jan 19:45 Dundee FC  -  Hibernian
23 24th Jan 19:45 Hamilton Academical  -  Hearts
23 24th Jan 19:45 Kilmarnock  -  St.Johnstone
23 24th Jan 19:45 Motherwell  -  Ross County
23 24th Jan 19:45 Partick Thistle  -  Celtic
23 24th Jan 19:45 Rangers  -  Aberdeen
24 27th Jan 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Kilmarnock
24 27th Jan 15:00 Celtic  -  Hibernian
24 27th Jan 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Dundee FC
24 27th Jan 15:00 Hearts  -  Motherwell
24 27th Jan 15:00 Ross County  -  Rangers
24 27th Jan 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Partick Thistle
25 31st Jan 19:45 Celtic  -  Hearts
25 31st Jan 19:45 Hibernian  -  Motherwell
25 31st Jan 19:45 Kilmarnock  -  Dundee FC
25 31st Jan 19:45 Partick Thistle  -  Rangers
25 31st Jan 19:45 Ross County  -  Aberdeen
25 31st Jan 19:45 St.Johnstone  -  Hamilton Academical
26 3rd Feb 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Hamilton Academical
26 3rd Feb 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Ross County
26 3rd Feb 15:00 Hearts  -  St.Johnstone
26 3rd Feb 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Celtic
26 3rd Feb 15:00 Motherwell  -  Partick Thistle
26 3rd Feb 15:00 Rangers  -  Hibernian
27 17th Feb 15:00 Celtic  -  St.Johnstone
27 17th Feb 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Rangers
27 17th Feb 15:00 Hibernian  -  Aberdeen
27 17th Feb 15:00 Motherwell  -  Kilmarnock
27 17th Feb 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Dundee FC
27 17th Feb 15:00 Ross County  -  Hearts
28 24th Feb 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Celtic
28 24th Feb 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Motherwell
28 24th Feb 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Partick Thistle
28 24th Feb 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Hibernian
28 24th Feb 15:00 Rangers  -  Hearts
28 24th Feb 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Ross County
29 28th Feb 19:45 Celtic  -  Dundee FC
29 28th Feb 19:45 Hearts  -  Kilmarnock
29 28th Feb 19:45 Hibernian  -  Hamilton Academical
29 28th Feb 19:45 Motherwell  -  Aberdeen
29 28th Feb 19:45 Ross County  -  Partick Thistle
29 28th Feb 19:45 St.Johnstone  -  Rangers
30 10th Mar 15:00 Dundee FC  -  St.Johnstone
30 10th Mar 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Motherwell
30 10th Mar 15:00 Hibernian  -  Hearts
30 10th Mar 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Ross County
30 10th Mar 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Aberdeen
30 10th Mar 15:00 Rangers  -  Celtic
31 17th Mar 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Dundee FC
31 17th Mar 15:00 Hearts  -  Partick Thistle
31 17th Mar 15:00 Motherwell  -  Celtic
31 17th Mar 15:00 Rangers  -  Kilmarnock
31 17th Mar 15:00 Ross County  -  Hamilton Academical
31 17th Mar 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Hibernian
32 31st Mar 15:00 Aberdeen  -  St.Johnstone
32 31st Mar 15:00 Celtic  -  Ross County
32 31st Mar 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Hearts
32 31st Mar 15:00 Hibernian  -  Partick Thistle
32 31st Mar 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Hamilton Academical
32 31st Mar 15:00 Motherwell  -  Rangers
33 7th Apr 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Celtic
33 7th Apr 15:00 Hearts  -  Aberdeen
33 7th Apr 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Kilmarnock
33 7th Apr 15:00 Rangers  -  Dundee FC
33 7th Apr 15:00 Ross County  -  Hibernian
33 7th Apr 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Motherwell

Scotland Clydesdale Bank Premier League Fixtures

At FootballScores.com, you can follow the Scottish Premiership all season round, with the latest fixtures available to view well ahead of the action kicking off. The Old Firm fixtures between Celtic and Rangers are on hold until the latter return to the Scottish Premiership, although the latest Celtic fixtures can be found in the fixtures section and they remain one of the best-supported clubs in the world despite struggling in European competition.

Find us on Google+