Bet_10_Get_40

League 2 Scores & Results

There are live scores for Sky Bet League Two from the moment the season kicks off, with twenty-four teams competing in this division and many of them are aiming for automatic promotion. The top three teams will go up to League One, with another side achieving promotion through the play-offs. Meanwhile, two teams drop out of the Football League and into the National League.

Fixtures & Results ^

Select Tournament:
England: League 2
Standings
RndDateHome TeamAway Team
25 21st Feb 19:45 Accrington Stanley  -  Cambridge United
28 21st Feb 19:45 Colchester United  -  Wycombe Wanderers
20 21st Feb 19:45 Newport County  -  Morecambe
33 25th Feb 15:00 Barnet  -  Cambridge United
33 25th Feb 15:00 Carlisle United  -  Portsmouth
33 25th Feb 15:00 Colchester United  -  Hartlepool United
33 25th Feb 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Stevenage
33 25th Feb 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Accrington Stanley
33 25th Feb 15:00 Exeter City  -  Blackpool
33 25th Feb 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Cheltenham Town
33 25th Feb 15:00 Luton Town  -  Plymouth Argyle
33 25th Feb 15:00 Mansfield Town  -  Newport County
33 25th Feb 15:00 Morecambe  -  Grimsby Town
33 25th Feb 15:00 Notts County  -  Yeovil Town
33 25th Feb 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers  -  Crawley Town
34 28th Feb 19:45 Accrington Stanley  -  Wycombe Wanderers
34 28th Feb 19:45 Blackpool  -  Barnet
34 28th Feb 19:45 Cambridge United  -  Doncaster Rovers
34 28th Feb 19:45 Cheltenham Town  -  Carlisle United
34 28th Feb 19:45 Crawley Town  -  Exeter City
34 28th Feb 19:45 Grimsby Town  -  Colchester United
34 28th Feb 19:45 Hartlepool United  -  Crewe Alexandra
34 28th Feb 19:45 Plymouth Argyle  -  Notts County
34 28th Feb 19:45 Portsmouth  -  Morecambe
34 28th Feb 19:45 Stevenage  -  Leyton Orient
34 28th Feb 19:45 Yeovil Town  -  Mansfield Town
35 4th Mar 15:00 Accrington Stanley  -  Barnet
35 4th Mar 15:00 Blackpool  -  Morecambe
35 4th Mar 15:00 Cambridge United  -  Colchester United
35 4th Mar 15:00 Cheltenham Town  -  Mansfield Town
35 4th Mar 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Doncaster Rovers
35 4th Mar 15:00 Grimsby Town  -  Wycombe Wanderers
35 4th Mar 15:00 Hartlepool United  -  Exeter City
35 4th Mar 15:00 Newport County  -  Leyton Orient
35 4th Mar 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Carlisle United
35 4th Mar 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Crewe Alexandra
35 4th Mar 15:00 Stevenage  -  Notts County
35 4th Mar 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Luton Town
28 7th Mar 19:30 Plymouth Argyle  -  Blackpool
27 7th Mar 19:45 Crawley Town  -  Portsmouth
36 11th Mar 15:00 Barnet  -  Crawley Town
36 11th Mar 15:00 Carlisle United  -  Cambridge United
36 11th Mar 15:00 Colchester United  -  Portsmouth
36 11th Mar 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Newport County
36 11th Mar 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Cheltenham Town
36 11th Mar 15:00 Exeter City  -  Accrington Stanley
36 11th Mar 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Grimsby Town
36 11th Mar 15:00 Luton Town  -  Stevenage
36 11th Mar 15:00 Mansfield Town  -  Plymouth Argyle
36 11th Mar 15:00 Morecambe  -  Yeovil Town
36 11th Mar 15:00 Notts County  -  Hartlepool United
36 11th Mar 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers  -  Blackpool
37 14th Mar 19:45 Accrington Stanley  -  Leyton Orient
37 14th Mar 19:45 Blackpool  -  Stevenage
37 14th Mar 19:45 Cambridge United  -  Hartlepool United
37 14th Mar 19:45 Carlisle United  -  Luton Town
37 14th Mar 19:45 Colchester United  -  Mansfield Town
37 14th Mar 19:45 Crawley Town  -  Crewe Alexandra
37 14th Mar 19:45 Doncaster Rovers  -  Notts County
37 14th Mar 19:45 Exeter City  -  Cheltenham Town
37 14th Mar 19:45 Morecambe  -  Newport County
37 14th Mar 19:45 Portsmouth  -  Grimsby Town
37 14th Mar 19:45 Wycombe Wanderers  -  Plymouth Argyle
37 14th Mar 20:00 Barnet  -  Yeovil Town
38 18th Mar 15:00 Cheltenham Town  -  Cambridge United
38 18th Mar 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Colchester United
38 18th Mar 15:00 Grimsby Town  -  Crawley Town
38 18th Mar 15:00 Hartlepool United  -  Wycombe Wanderers
38 18th Mar 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Doncaster Rovers
38 18th Mar 15:00 Luton Town  -  Exeter City
38 18th Mar 15:00 Mansfield Town  -  Carlisle United
38 18th Mar 15:00 Newport County  -  Blackpool
38 18th Mar 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Morecambe
38 18th Mar 15:00 Stevenage  -  Portsmouth
38 18th Mar 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Accrington Stanley
38 19th Mar 15:00 Notts County  -  Barnet
28 21st Mar 19:45 Morecambe  -  Accrington Stanley
34 21st Mar 19:45 Newport County  -  Luton Town
39 25th Mar 15:00 Accrington Stanley  -  Grimsby Town
39 25th Mar 15:00 Barnet  -  Cheltenham Town
39 25th Mar 15:00 Blackpool  -  Hartlepool United
39 25th Mar 15:00 Cambridge United  -  Stevenage
39 25th Mar 15:00 Carlisle United  -  Crewe Alexandra
39 25th Mar 15:00 Colchester United  -  Luton Town
39 25th Mar 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Leyton Orient
39 25th Mar 15:00 Exeter City  -  Yeovil Town
39 25th Mar 15:00 Morecambe  -  Mansfield Town
39 25th Mar 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Newport County
39 25th Mar 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers  -  Notts County
39 26th Mar 14:45 Doncaster Rovers  -  Plymouth Argyle
40 1st Apr 13:00 Grimsby Town  -  Doncaster Rovers
40 1st Apr 15:00 Cheltenham Town  -  Morecambe
40 1st Apr 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Cambridge United
40 1st Apr 15:00 Hartlepool United  -  Portsmouth
40 1st Apr 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Wycombe Wanderers
40 1st Apr 15:00 Luton Town  -  Blackpool
40 1st Apr 15:00 Mansfield Town  -  Exeter City
40 1st Apr 15:00 Newport County  -  Crawley Town
40 1st Apr 15:00 Notts County  -  Colchester United
40 1st Apr 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Accrington Stanley
40 1st Apr 15:00 Stevenage  -  Barnet
40 1st Apr 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Carlisle United
41 8th Apr 15:00 Accrington Stanley  -  Crewe Alexandra
41 8th Apr 15:00 Barnet  -  Luton Town
41 8th Apr 15:00 Blackpool  -  Grimsby Town
41 8th Apr 15:00 Cambridge United  -  Leyton Orient
41 8th Apr 15:00 Carlisle United  -  Notts County
41 8th Apr 15:00 Colchester United  -  Stevenage
41 8th Apr 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Plymouth Argyle
41 8th Apr 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Mansfield Town
41 8th Apr 15:00 Exeter City  -  Newport County
41 8th Apr 15:00 Morecambe  -  Hartlepool United
41 8th Apr 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Yeovil Town
41 8th Apr 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers  -  Cheltenham Town
42 14th Apr 15:00 Blackpool  -  Accrington Stanley
42 14th Apr 15:00 Colchester United  -  Doncaster Rovers
42 14th Apr 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Cheltenham Town
42 14th Apr 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Notts County
42 14th Apr 15:00 Exeter City  -  Barnet
42 14th Apr 15:00 Grimsby Town  -  Cambridge United
42 14th Apr 15:00 Hartlepool United  -  Carlisle United
42 14th Apr 15:00 Luton Town  -  Leyton Orient
42 14th Apr 15:00 Newport County  -  Yeovil Town
42 14th Apr 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Plymouth Argyle
42 14th Apr 15:00 Stevenage  -  Morecambe
42 14th Apr 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers  -  Mansfield Town
43 17th Apr 15:00 Accrington Stanley  -  Crawley Town
43 17th Apr 15:00 Barnet  -  Wycombe Wanderers
43 17th Apr 15:00 Cambridge United  -  Exeter City
43 17th Apr 15:00 Carlisle United  -  Stevenage
43 17th Apr 15:00 Cheltenham Town  -  Grimsby Town
43 17th Apr 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Blackpool
43 17th Apr 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Hartlepool United
43 17th Apr 15:00 Mansfield Town  -  Luton Town
43 17th Apr 15:00 Morecambe  -  Colchester United
43 17th Apr 15:00 Notts County  -  Portsmouth
43 17th Apr 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Newport County
43 17th Apr 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Crewe Alexandra
44 22nd Apr 15:00 Blackpool  -  Cheltenham Town
44 22nd Apr 15:00 Colchester United  -  Plymouth Argyle
44 22nd Apr 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Carlisle United
44 22nd Apr 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Leyton Orient
44 22nd Apr 15:00 Exeter City  -  Morecambe
44 22nd Apr 15:00 Grimsby Town  -  Yeovil Town
44 22nd Apr 15:00 Hartlepool United  -  Barnet
44 22nd Apr 15:00 Luton Town  -  Notts County
44 22nd Apr 15:00 Newport County  -  Accrington Stanley
44 22nd Apr 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Cambridge United
44 22nd Apr 15:00 Stevenage  -  Mansfield Town
44 22nd Apr 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers  -  Doncaster Rovers
45 29th Apr 15:00 Accrington Stanley  -  Luton Town
45 29th Apr 15:00 Barnet  -  Grimsby Town
45 29th Apr 15:00 Cambridge United  -  Crawley Town
45 29th Apr 15:00 Carlisle United  -  Newport County
45 29th Apr 15:00 Cheltenham Town  -  Hartlepool United
45 29th Apr 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Exeter City
45 29th Apr 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Colchester United
45 29th Apr 15:00 Mansfield Town  -  Portsmouth
45 29th Apr 15:00 Morecambe  -  Wycombe Wanderers
45 29th Apr 15:00 Notts County  -  Blackpool
45 29th Apr 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Crewe Alexandra
45 29th Apr 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Stevenage
46 6th May 17:30 Blackpool  -  Leyton Orient
46 6th May 17:30 Colchester United  -  Yeovil Town
46 6th May 17:30 Crawley Town  -  Mansfield Town
46 6th May 17:30 Crewe Alexandra  -  Barnet
46 6th May 17:30 Exeter City  -  Carlisle United
46 6th May 17:30 Grimsby Town  -  Plymouth Argyle
46 6th May 17:30 Hartlepool United  -  Doncaster Rovers
46 6th May 17:30 Luton Town  -  Morecambe
46 6th May 17:30 Newport County  -  Notts County
46 6th May 17:30 Portsmouth  -  Cheltenham Town
46 6th May 17:30 Stevenage  -  Accrington Stanley
46 6th May 17:30 Wycombe Wanderers  -  Cambridge United

League 2 Fixtures

Check out the Sky Bet League Two fixtures which are all published ahead of the 2014/15 season and available at FootballScores.com. The latest fixtures can be found at the click of a mouse for England’s fourth tier. The latest fixtures for Sky Bet League Two can be found all the way through the campaign right up to the play-off final at Wembley where two teams will battle it out to become the fourth team promoted to League One.

Find us on Google+