League 1 Scores & Results

League One is the third division in the Football League, with twenty-four teams competing every season and seven end up leaving the division at the end of each campaign. The teams finishing in first and second are automatically promoted to the Championship, while the teams in third, fourth, fifth and sixth position make the play-offs. They then compete to land that final promotion spot. The four bottom teams are relegated to League Two, the fourth tier in English football.

Fixtures & Results ^

Select Tournament:
England: League 1
Standings
RndDateHome TeamAway Team
10 26th Sep 19:45 Blackburn Rovers  -  Rotherham United
10 26th Sep 19:45 Blackpool  -  Rochdale
10 26th Sep 19:45 Bradford City  -  Fleetwood Town
10 26th Sep 19:45 Bury  -  Oxford United
10 26th Sep 19:45 Doncaster Rovers  -  Shrewsbury Town
10 26th Sep 19:45 Gillingham  -  Scunthorpe United
10 26th Sep 19:45 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Northampton Town
10 26th Sep 19:45 Oldham Athletic  -  Peterborough United
10 26th Sep 19:45 Portsmouth  -  Bristol Rovers
10 26th Sep 19:45 Southend United  -  AFC Wimbledon
10 26th Sep 19:45 Walsall  -  Charlton Athletic
10 26th Sep 19:45 Wigan Athletic  -  Plymouth Argyle
11 30th Sep 15:00 AFC Wimbledon  -  Rochdale
11 30th Sep 15:00 Blackburn Rovers  -  Gillingham
11 30th Sep 15:00 Bradford City  -  Doncaster Rovers
11 30th Sep 15:00 Bristol Rovers  -  Plymouth Argyle
11 30th Sep 15:00 Bury  -  Milton Keynes Dons
11 30th Sep 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Charlton Athletic
11 30th Sep 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Oxford United
11 30th Sep 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Oldham Athletic
11 30th Sep 15:00 Rotherham United  -  Northampton Town
11 30th Sep 15:00 Shrewsbury Town  -  Scunthorpe United
11 30th Sep 15:00 Southend United  -  Blackpool
11 30th Sep 15:00 Wigan Athletic  -  Walsall
12 7th Oct 15:00 Blackpool  -  Blackburn Rovers
12 7th Oct 15:00 Charlton Athletic  -  Peterborough United
12 7th Oct 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Southend United
12 7th Oct 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Bradford City
12 7th Oct 15:00 Northampton Town  -  Bristol Rovers
12 7th Oct 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Bury
12 7th Oct 15:00 Oxford United  -  AFC Wimbledon
12 7th Oct 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Fleetwood Town
12 7th Oct 15:00 Rochdale  -  Rotherham United
12 7th Oct 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Wigan Athletic
12 7th Oct 15:00 Walsall  -  Shrewsbury Town
12 8th Oct 14:30 Gillingham  -  Portsmouth
13 14th Oct 15:00 Bristol Rovers  -  Oxford United
13 14th Oct 15:00 Bury  -  Bradford City
13 14th Oct 15:00 Charlton Athletic  -  Doncaster Rovers
13 14th Oct 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Rochdale
13 14th Oct 15:00 Northampton Town  -  AFC Wimbledon
13 14th Oct 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Blackburn Rovers
13 14th Oct 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Gillingham
13 14th Oct 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Shrewsbury Town
13 14th Oct 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Milton Keynes Dons
13 14th Oct 15:00 Rotherham United  -  Scunthorpe United
13 14th Oct 15:00 Walsall  -  Blackpool
13 14th Oct 15:00 Wigan Athletic  -  Southend United
14 17th Oct 19:45 AFC Wimbledon  -  Rotherham United
14 17th Oct 19:45 Blackburn Rovers  -  Plymouth Argyle
14 17th Oct 19:45 Blackpool  -  Bury
14 17th Oct 19:45 Bradford City  -  Oldham Athletic
14 17th Oct 19:45 Doncaster Rovers  -  Portsmouth
14 17th Oct 19:45 Gillingham  -  Wigan Athletic
14 17th Oct 19:45 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Walsall
14 17th Oct 19:45 Oxford United  -  Charlton Athletic
14 17th Oct 19:45 Rochdale  -  Northampton Town
14 17th Oct 19:45 Scunthorpe United  -  Fleetwood Town
14 17th Oct 19:45 Shrewsbury Town  -  Bristol Rovers
14 17th Oct 19:45 Southend United  -  Peterborough United
15 21st Oct 15:00 AFC Wimbledon  -  Plymouth Argyle
15 21st Oct 15:00 Blackburn Rovers  -  Portsmouth
15 21st Oct 15:00 Blackpool  -  Wigan Athletic
15 21st Oct 15:00 Bradford City  -  Charlton Athletic
15 21st Oct 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Walsall
15 21st Oct 15:00 Gillingham  -  Northampton Town
15 21st Oct 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Oldham Athletic
15 21st Oct 15:00 Oxford United  -  Rotherham United
15 21st Oct 15:00 Rochdale  -  Bristol Rovers
15 21st Oct 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Peterborough United
15 21st Oct 15:00 Shrewsbury Town  -  Fleetwood Town
15 21st Oct 15:00 Southend United  -  Bury
16 28th Oct 14:00 Northampton Town  -  Blackpool
16 28th Oct 15:00 Bristol Rovers  -  Milton Keynes Dons
16 28th Oct 15:00 Bury  -  Doncaster Rovers
16 28th Oct 15:00 Charlton Athletic  -  AFC Wimbledon
16 28th Oct 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Oxford United
16 28th Oct 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Scunthorpe United
16 28th Oct 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Shrewsbury Town
16 28th Oct 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Rochdale
16 28th Oct 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Bradford City
16 28th Oct 15:00 Rotherham United  -  Gillingham
16 28th Oct 15:00 Walsall  -  Southend United
16 28th Oct 15:00 Wigan Athletic  -  Blackburn Rovers
5 31st Oct 19:45 Blackburn Rovers  -  Fleetwood Town
17 11th Nov 12:30 Doncaster Rovers  -  Rotherham United
17 11th Nov 15:00 Blackburn Rovers  -  Walsall
17 11th Nov 15:00 Blackpool  -  Portsmouth
17 11th Nov 15:00 Bradford City  -  Plymouth Argyle
17 11th Nov 15:00 Gillingham  -  Bury
17 11th Nov 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Fleetwood Town
17 11th Nov 15:00 Oxford United  -  Northampton Town
17 11th Nov 15:00 Rochdale  -  Wigan Athletic
17 11th Nov 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Bristol Rovers
17 11th Nov 15:00 Shrewsbury Town  -  Charlton Athletic
17 11th Nov 15:00 Southend United  -  Oldham Athletic
17 12th Nov 14:00 AFC Wimbledon  -  Peterborough United
18 18th Nov 15:00 Bristol Rovers  -  AFC Wimbledon
18 18th Nov 15:00 Bury  -  Blackburn Rovers
18 18th Nov 15:00 Charlton Athletic  -  Milton Keynes Dons
18 18th Nov 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Doncaster Rovers
18 18th Nov 15:00 Northampton Town  -  Scunthorpe United
18 18th Nov 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Rochdale
18 18th Nov 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Blackpool
18 18th Nov 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Oxford United
18 18th Nov 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Southend United
18 18th Nov 15:00 Rotherham United  -  Shrewsbury Town
18 18th Nov 15:00 Walsall  -  Gillingham
18 18th Nov 15:00 Wigan Athletic  -  Bradford City
19 21st Nov 19:45 Blackpool  -  Gillingham
19 21st Nov 19:45 Bradford City  -  Scunthorpe United
19 21st Nov 19:45 Bristol Rovers  -  Rotherham United
19 21st Nov 19:45 Bury  -  Shrewsbury Town
19 21st Nov 19:45 Charlton Athletic  -  Rochdale
19 21st Nov 19:45 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Southend United
19 21st Nov 19:45 Oldham Athletic  -  AFC Wimbledon
19 21st Nov 19:45 Oxford United  -  Blackburn Rovers
19 21st Nov 19:45 Peterborough United  -  Portsmouth
19 21st Nov 19:45 Plymouth Argyle  -  Northampton Town
19 21st Nov 19:45 Walsall  -  Fleetwood Town
19 21st Nov 19:45 Wigan Athletic  -  Doncaster Rovers
20 25th Nov 15:00 AFC Wimbledon  -  Walsall
20 25th Nov 15:00 Blackburn Rovers  -  Bristol Rovers
20 25th Nov 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Milton Keynes Dons
20 25th Nov 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Blackpool
20 25th Nov 15:00 Gillingham  -  Oldham Athletic
20 25th Nov 15:00 Northampton Town  -  Bury
20 25th Nov 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Plymouth Argyle
20 25th Nov 15:00 Rochdale  -  Peterborough United
20 25th Nov 15:00 Rotherham United  -  Wigan Athletic
20 25th Nov 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Charlton Athletic
20 25th Nov 15:00 Shrewsbury Town  -  Bradford City
20 25th Nov 15:00 Southend United  -  Oxford United
21 9th Dec 15:00 Blackpool  -  Rotherham United
21 9th Dec 15:00 Bradford City  -  Rochdale
21 9th Dec 15:00 Bristol Rovers  -  Southend United
21 9th Dec 15:00 Bury  -  AFC Wimbledon
21 9th Dec 15:00 Charlton Athletic  -  Portsmouth
21 9th Dec 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Shrewsbury Town
21 9th Dec 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Northampton Town
21 9th Dec 15:00 Oxford United  -  Doncaster Rovers
21 9th Dec 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Blackburn Rovers
21 9th Dec 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Gillingham
21 9th Dec 15:00 Walsall  -  Scunthorpe United
21 9th Dec 15:00 Wigan Athletic  -  Fleetwood Town
22 16th Dec 15:00 AFC Wimbledon  -  Wigan Athletic
22 16th Dec 15:00 Blackburn Rovers  -  Charlton Athletic
22 16th Dec 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Oldham Athletic
22 16th Dec 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Peterborough United
22 16th Dec 15:00 Gillingham  -  Bristol Rovers
22 16th Dec 15:00 Northampton Town  -  Walsall
22 16th Dec 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Bury
22 16th Dec 15:00 Rochdale  -  Oxford United
22 16th Dec 15:00 Rotherham United  -  Plymouth Argyle
22 16th Dec 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Milton Keynes Dons
22 16th Dec 15:00 Shrewsbury Town  -  Blackpool
22 16th Dec 15:00 Southend United  -  Bradford City
23 23rd Dec 14:00 Northampton Town  -  Blackburn Rovers
23 23rd Dec 15:00 AFC Wimbledon  -  Bradford City
23 23rd Dec 15:00 Bristol Rovers  -  Doncaster Rovers
23 23rd Dec 15:00 Charlton Athletic  -  Blackpool
23 23rd Dec 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Gillingham
23 23rd Dec 15:00 Oxford United  -  Wigan Athletic
23 23rd Dec 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Bury
23 23rd Dec 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Oldham Athletic
23 23rd Dec 15:00 Rochdale  -  Walsall
23 23rd Dec 15:00 Rotherham United  -  Milton Keynes Dons
23 23rd Dec 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Southend United
23 23rd Dec 15:00 Shrewsbury Town  -  Portsmouth
24 26th Dec 13:00 Southend United  -  Charlton Athletic
24 26th Dec 15:00 Blackburn Rovers  -  Rochdale
24 26th Dec 15:00 Blackpool  -  Scunthorpe United
24 26th Dec 15:00 Bradford City  -  Peterborough United
24 26th Dec 15:00 Bury  -  Rotherham United
24 26th Dec 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Northampton Town
24 26th Dec 15:00 Gillingham  -  Oxford United
24 26th Dec 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Plymouth Argyle
24 26th Dec 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Fleetwood Town
24 26th Dec 15:00 Portsmouth  -  AFC Wimbledon
24 26th Dec 15:00 Walsall  -  Bristol Rovers
24 26th Dec 15:00 Wigan Athletic  -  Shrewsbury Town
25 29th Dec 19:45 Doncaster Rovers  -  Rochdale
25 29th Dec 19:45 Wigan Athletic  -  Charlton Athletic
25 30th Dec 15:00 Blackburn Rovers  -  Scunthorpe United
25 30th Dec 15:00 Blackpool  -  Plymouth Argyle
25 30th Dec 15:00 Bradford City  -  Oxford United
25 30th Dec 15:00 Bury  -  Fleetwood Town
25 30th Dec 15:00 Gillingham  -  AFC Wimbledon
25 30th Dec 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Peterborough United
25 30th Dec 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Bristol Rovers
25 30th Dec 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Northampton Town
25 30th Dec 15:00 Southend United  -  Shrewsbury Town
25 30th Dec 15:00 Walsall  -  Rotherham United
26 1st Jan 15:00 AFC Wimbledon  -  Southend United
26 1st Jan 15:00 Bristol Rovers  -  Portsmouth
26 1st Jan 15:00 Charlton Athletic  -  Gillingham
26 1st Jan 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Bradford City
26 1st Jan 15:00 Northampton Town  -  Wigan Athletic
26 1st Jan 15:00 Oxford United  -  Milton Keynes Dons
26 1st Jan 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Doncaster Rovers
26 1st Jan 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Walsall
26 1st Jan 15:00 Rochdale  -  Blackpool
26 1st Jan 15:00 Rotherham United  -  Blackburn Rovers
26 1st Jan 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Bury
26 1st Jan 15:00 Shrewsbury Town  -  Oldham Athletic
27 6th Jan 15:00 AFC Wimbledon  -  Blackburn Rovers
27 6th Jan 15:00 Bristol Rovers  -  Wigan Athletic
27 6th Jan 15:00 Charlton Athletic  -  Oldham Athletic
27 6th Jan 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Portsmouth
27 6th Jan 15:00 Northampton Town  -  Southend United
27 6th Jan 15:00 Oxford United  -  Blackpool
27 6th Jan 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Walsall
27 6th Jan 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Bury
27 6th Jan 15:00 Rochdale  -  Milton Keynes Dons
27 6th Jan 15:00 Rotherham United  -  Bradford City
27 6th Jan 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Doncaster Rovers
27 6th Jan 15:00 Shrewsbury Town  -  Gillingham
28 13th Jan 15:00 Blackburn Rovers  -  Shrewsbury Town
28 13th Jan 15:00 Blackpool  -  Bristol Rovers
28 13th Jan 15:00 Bradford City  -  Northampton Town
28 13th Jan 15:00 Bury  -  Charlton Athletic
28 13th Jan 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Plymouth Argyle
28 13th Jan 15:00 Gillingham  -  Rochdale
28 13th Jan 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  AFC Wimbledon
28 13th Jan 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Rotherham United
28 13th Jan 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Scunthorpe United
28 13th Jan 15:00 Southend United  -  Fleetwood Town
28 13th Jan 15:00 Walsall  -  Oxford United
28 13th Jan 15:00 Wigan Athletic  -  Peterborough United
29 20th Jan 15:00 AFC Wimbledon  -  Blackpool
29 20th Jan 15:00 Bristol Rovers  -  Bradford City
29 20th Jan 15:00 Charlton Athletic  -  Walsall
29 20th Jan 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Blackburn Rovers
29 20th Jan 15:00 Northampton Town  -  Milton Keynes Dons
29 20th Jan 15:00 Oxford United  -  Bury
29 20th Jan 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Oldham Athletic
29 20th Jan 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Wigan Athletic
29 20th Jan 15:00 Rochdale  -  Southend United
29 20th Jan 15:00 Rotherham United  -  Portsmouth
29 20th Jan 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Gillingham
29 20th Jan 15:00 Shrewsbury Town  -  Doncaster Rovers
30 27th Jan 15:00 Blackburn Rovers  -  Northampton Town
30 27th Jan 15:00 Blackpool  -  Charlton Athletic
30 27th Jan 15:00 Bradford City  -  AFC Wimbledon
30 27th Jan 15:00 Bury  -  Peterborough United
30 27th Jan 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Bristol Rovers
30 27th Jan 15:00 Gillingham  -  Fleetwood Town
30 27th Jan 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Rotherham United
30 27th Jan 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Plymouth Argyle
30 27th Jan 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Shrewsbury Town
30 27th Jan 15:00 Southend United  -  Scunthorpe United
30 27th Jan 15:00 Walsall  -  Rochdale
30 27th Jan 15:00 Wigan Athletic  -  Oxford United
31 3rd Feb 15:00 Bristol Rovers  -  Shrewsbury Town
31 3rd Feb 15:00 Bury  -  Blackpool
31 3rd Feb 15:00 Charlton Athletic  -  Oxford United
31 3rd Feb 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Scunthorpe United
31 3rd Feb 15:00 Northampton Town  -  Rochdale
31 3rd Feb 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Bradford City
31 3rd Feb 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Southend United
31 3rd Feb 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Blackburn Rovers
31 3rd Feb 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Doncaster Rovers
31 3rd Feb 15:00 Rotherham United  -  AFC Wimbledon
31 3rd Feb 15:00 Walsall  -  Milton Keynes Dons
31 3rd Feb 15:00 Wigan Athletic  -  Gillingham
32 10th Feb 15:00 AFC Wimbledon  -  Northampton Town
32 10th Feb 15:00 Blackburn Rovers  -  Oldham Athletic
32 10th Feb 15:00 Blackpool  -  Walsall
32 10th Feb 15:00 Bradford City  -  Bury
32 10th Feb 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Charlton Athletic
32 10th Feb 15:00 Gillingham  -  Peterborough United
32 10th Feb 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Portsmouth
32 10th Feb 15:00 Oxford United  -  Bristol Rovers
32 10th Feb 15:00 Rochdale  -  Fleetwood Town
32 10th Feb 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Rotherham United
32 10th Feb 15:00 Shrewsbury Town  -  Plymouth Argyle
32 10th Feb 15:00 Southend United  -  Wigan Athletic
33 13th Feb 19:45 Bristol Rovers  -  Rochdale
33 13th Feb 19:45 Bury  -  Southend United
33 13th Feb 19:45 Charlton Athletic  -  Bradford City
33 13th Feb 19:45 Fleetwood Town  -  Shrewsbury Town
33 13th Feb 19:45 Northampton Town  -  Gillingham
33 13th Feb 19:45 Oldham Athletic  -  Milton Keynes Dons
33 13th Feb 19:45 Peterborough United  -  Scunthorpe United
33 13th Feb 19:45 Plymouth Argyle  -  AFC Wimbledon
33 13th Feb 19:45 Portsmouth  -  Blackburn Rovers
33 13th Feb 19:45 Rotherham United  -  Oxford United
33 13th Feb 19:45 Walsall  -  Doncaster Rovers
33 13th Feb 19:45 Wigan Athletic  -  Blackpool
34 17th Feb 15:00 AFC Wimbledon  -  Bristol Rovers
34 17th Feb 15:00 Blackburn Rovers  -  Bury
34 17th Feb 15:00 Bradford City  -  Wigan Athletic
34 17th Feb 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Fleetwood Town
34 17th Feb 15:00 Gillingham  -  Walsall
34 17th Feb 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Charlton Athletic
34 17th Feb 15:00 Oxford United  -  Plymouth Argyle
34 17th Feb 15:00 Rochdale  -  Oldham Athletic
34 17th Feb 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Northampton Town
34 17th Feb 15:00 Shrewsbury Town  -  Rotherham United
34 17th Feb 15:00 Southend United  -  Portsmouth
34 18th Feb 15:00 Blackpool  -  Peterborough United
35 24th Feb 15:00 Bristol Rovers  -  Scunthorpe United
35 24th Feb 15:00 Bury  -  Gillingham
35 24th Feb 15:00 Charlton Athletic  -  Shrewsbury Town
35 24th Feb 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Milton Keynes Dons
35 24th Feb 15:00 Northampton Town  -  Oxford United
35 24th Feb 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Southend United
35 24th Feb 15:00 Peterborough United  -  AFC Wimbledon
35 24th Feb 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Bradford City
35 24th Feb 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Blackpool
35 24th Feb 15:00 Rotherham United  -  Doncaster Rovers
35 24th Feb 15:00 Walsall  -  Blackburn Rovers
35 24th Feb 15:00 Wigan Athletic  -  Rochdale
36 3rd Mar 15:00 AFC Wimbledon  -  Charlton Athletic
36 3rd Mar 15:00 Blackpool  -  Northampton Town
36 3rd Mar 15:00 Bradford City  -  Portsmouth
36 3rd Mar 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Bury
36 3rd Mar 15:00 Gillingham  -  Rotherham United
36 3rd Mar 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Bristol Rovers
36 3rd Mar 15:00 Oxford United  -  Fleetwood Town
36 3rd Mar 15:00 Rochdale  -  Plymouth Argyle
36 3rd Mar 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Oldham Athletic
36 3rd Mar 15:00 Shrewsbury Town  -  Peterborough United
36 3rd Mar 15:00 Southend United  -  Walsall
36 4th Mar 15:00 Blackburn Rovers  -  Wigan Athletic
37 10th Mar 15:00 AFC Wimbledon  -  Oxford United
37 10th Mar 15:00 Blackburn Rovers  -  Blackpool
37 10th Mar 15:00 Bradford City  -  Milton Keynes Dons
37 10th Mar 15:00 Bristol Rovers  -  Northampton Town
37 10th Mar 15:00 Bury  -  Oldham Athletic
37 10th Mar 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Plymouth Argyle
37 10th Mar 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Charlton Athletic
37 10th Mar 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Gillingham
37 10th Mar 15:00 Rotherham United  -  Rochdale
37 10th Mar 15:00 Shrewsbury Town  -  Walsall
37 10th Mar 15:00 Southend United  -  Doncaster Rovers
37 10th Mar 15:00 Wigan Athletic  -  Scunthorpe United
38 17th Mar 15:00 Blackpool  -  Southend United
38 17th Mar 15:00 Charlton Athletic  -  Fleetwood Town
38 17th Mar 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Bradford City
38 17th Mar 15:00 Gillingham  -  Blackburn Rovers
38 17th Mar 15:00 Northampton Town  -  Rotherham United
38 17th Mar 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Portsmouth
38 17th Mar 15:00 Oxford United  -  Peterborough United
38 17th Mar 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Bristol Rovers
38 17th Mar 15:00 Rochdale  -  AFC Wimbledon
38 17th Mar 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Shrewsbury Town
38 17th Mar 15:00 Walsall  -  Wigan Athletic
38 17th Mar 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Bury
39 24th Mar 15:00 Bradford City  -  Gillingham
39 24th Mar 15:00 Bury  -  Wigan Athletic
39 24th Mar 15:00 Charlton Athletic  -  Plymouth Argyle
39 24th Mar 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Blackburn Rovers
39 24th Mar 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Northampton Town
39 24th Mar 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Blackpool
39 24th Mar 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Walsall
39 24th Mar 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Bristol Rovers
39 24th Mar 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Oxford United
39 24th Mar 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Rochdale
39 24th Mar 15:00 Shrewsbury Town  -  AFC Wimbledon
39 24th Mar 15:00 Southend United  -  Rotherham United
40 29th Mar 19:45 Gillingham  -  Milton Keynes Dons
40 30th Mar 15:00 AFC Wimbledon  -  Fleetwood Town
40 30th Mar 15:00 Blackburn Rovers  -  Bradford City
40 30th Mar 15:00 Blackpool  -  Doncaster Rovers
40 30th Mar 15:00 Bristol Rovers  -  Bury
40 30th Mar 15:00 Northampton Town  -  Charlton Athletic
40 30th Mar 15:00 Oxford United  -  Scunthorpe United
40 30th Mar 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Southend United
40 30th Mar 15:00 Rochdale  -  Shrewsbury Town
40 30th Mar 15:00 Rotherham United  -  Peterborough United
40 31st Mar 15:00 Walsall  -  Portsmouth
40 31st Mar 15:00 Wigan Athletic  -  Oldham Athletic
41 2nd Apr 15:00 Bradford City  -  Walsall
41 2nd Apr 15:00 Charlton Athletic  -  Rotherham United
41 2nd Apr 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  AFC Wimbledon
41 2nd Apr 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Bristol Rovers
41 2nd Apr 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Blackburn Rovers
41 2nd Apr 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Blackpool
41 2nd Apr 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Northampton Town
41 2nd Apr 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Wigan Athletic
41 2nd Apr 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Plymouth Argyle
41 2nd Apr 15:00 Shrewsbury Town  -  Oxford United
41 2nd Apr 15:00 Southend United  -  Gillingham
41 3rd Apr 19:45 Bury  -  Rochdale
42 7th Apr 15:00 AFC Wimbledon  -  Scunthorpe United
42 7th Apr 15:00 Blackburn Rovers  -  Southend United
42 7th Apr 15:00 Blackpool  -  Bradford City
42 7th Apr 15:00 Bristol Rovers  -  Charlton Athletic
42 7th Apr 15:00 Gillingham  -  Doncaster Rovers
42 7th Apr 15:00 Northampton Town  -  Shrewsbury Town
42 7th Apr 15:00 Oxford United  -  Oldham Athletic
42 7th Apr 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Peterborough United
42 7th Apr 15:00 Rochdale  -  Portsmouth
42 7th Apr 15:00 Rotherham United  -  Fleetwood Town
42 7th Apr 15:00 Walsall  -  Bury
42 7th Apr 15:00 Wigan Athletic  -  Milton Keynes Dons
43 14th Apr 15:00 Blackpool  -  Fleetwood Town
43 14th Apr 15:00 Bradford City  -  Shrewsbury Town
43 14th Apr 15:00 Bristol Rovers  -  Blackburn Rovers
43 14th Apr 15:00 Bury  -  Northampton Town
43 14th Apr 15:00 Charlton Athletic  -  Scunthorpe United
43 14th Apr 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Doncaster Rovers
43 14th Apr 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Gillingham
43 14th Apr 15:00 Oxford United  -  Southend United
43 14th Apr 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Rochdale
43 14th Apr 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Portsmouth
43 14th Apr 15:00 Walsall  -  AFC Wimbledon
43 14th Apr 15:00 Wigan Athletic  -  Rotherham United
44 21st Apr 15:00 AFC Wimbledon  -  Oldham Athletic
44 21st Apr 15:00 Blackburn Rovers  -  Peterborough United
44 21st Apr 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Oxford United
44 21st Apr 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Wigan Athletic
44 21st Apr 15:00 Gillingham  -  Blackpool
44 21st Apr 15:00 Northampton Town  -  Plymouth Argyle
44 21st Apr 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Charlton Athletic
44 21st Apr 15:00 Rochdale  -  Bradford City
44 21st Apr 15:00 Rotherham United  -  Bristol Rovers
44 21st Apr 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Walsall
44 21st Apr 15:00 Shrewsbury Town  -  Bury
44 21st Apr 15:00 Southend United  -  Milton Keynes Dons
45 28th Apr 15:00 Blackpool  -  Shrewsbury Town
45 28th Apr 15:00 Bradford City  -  Southend United
45 28th Apr 15:00 Bristol Rovers  -  Gillingham
45 28th Apr 15:00 Bury  -  Portsmouth
45 28th Apr 15:00 Charlton Athletic  -  Blackburn Rovers
45 28th Apr 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Scunthorpe United
45 28th Apr 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Doncaster Rovers
45 28th Apr 15:00 Oxford United  -  Rochdale
45 28th Apr 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Fleetwood Town
45 28th Apr 15:00 Plymouth Argyle  -  Rotherham United
45 28th Apr 15:00 Walsall  -  Northampton Town
45 28th Apr 15:00 Wigan Athletic  -  AFC Wimbledon
46 5th May 17:30 AFC Wimbledon  -  Bury
46 5th May 17:30 Blackburn Rovers  -  Oxford United
46 5th May 17:30 Doncaster Rovers  -  Wigan Athletic
46 5th May 17:30 Fleetwood Town  -  Walsall
46 5th May 17:30 Gillingham  -  Plymouth Argyle
46 5th May 17:30 Northampton Town  -  Oldham Athletic
46 5th May 17:30 Portsmouth  -  Peterborough United
46 5th May 17:30 Rochdale  -  Charlton Athletic
46 5th May 17:30 Rotherham United  -  Blackpool
46 5th May 17:30 Scunthorpe United  -  Bradford City
46 5th May 17:30 Shrewsbury Town  -  Milton Keynes Dons
46 5th May 17:30 Southend United  -  Bristol Rovers

League 1 Fixtures

League One fixtures for the 2017/18 season can be found at FootballScores.com, with several teams challenging to get promotion to the Championship. The latest fixtures for League One are published well ahead of kick-off so you can see the matches being played for a particular game week, with live score data and match information available throughout the season.

Find us on Google+