Johnstones Paint Trophy Scores & Results

FootballScores.com offers live Football League Trophy scores throughout the season, with the teams from League One and League Two competing in this prestigious cup competition. Teams are split geographically, with a northern and southern final taking place before the winners of these matches meet at Wembley for the chance to ascend those famous steps and lift the trophy. Football League Trophy matches can often result in a penalty shoot-out if the scoreline is level at full-time.

Fixtures & Results ^

Select Tournament:
Select Stage:
England: EFL Trophy Northern Grp. A
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
1 4th Sep 19:45 Carlisle United  -  Morecambe
1 4th Sep 19:45 Sunderland  -  Stoke City Academy
2 9th Oct 19:45 Morecambe  -  Stoke City Academy
2 9th Oct 19:45 Sunderland  -  Carlisle United
3 12th Nov 19:45 Carlisle United  -  Stoke City Academy
3 13th Nov 19:45 Morecambe  -  Sunderland
England: EFL Trophy Northern Grp. B
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
1 4th Sep 19:45 Fleetwood Town  -  Leicester City Academy
1 4th Sep 19:45 Rochdale  -  Bury
2 9th Oct 19:45 Bury  -  Leicester City Academy
2 9th Oct 19:45 Fleetwood Town  -  Rochdale
3 7th Nov 19:45 Rochdale  -  Leicester City Academy
3 13th Nov 19:45 Bury  -  Fleetwood Town
England: EFL Trophy Northern Grp. C
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
1 4th Sep 19:45 Macclesfield Town  -  Blackpool
2 9th Oct 19:45 Accrington Stanley  -  Macclesfield Town
2 9th Oct 19:45 Blackpool  -  West Bromwich Albion Academy
1 6th Nov 19:45 Accrington Stanley  -  West Bromwich Albion Academy
3 13th Nov 19:45 Blackpool  -  Accrington Stanley
3 13th Nov 19:45 Macclesfield Town  -  West Bromwich Albion Academy
England: EFL Trophy Northern Grp. D
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
1 4th Sep 19:45 Shrewsbury Town  -  Manchester City Academy
1 4th Sep 19:45 Tranmere Rovers  -  Crewe Alexandra
2 25th Sep 19:30 Crewe Alexandra  -  Manchester City Academy
2 9th Oct 19:45 Shrewsbury Town  -  Tranmere Rovers
3 13th Nov 19:30 Crewe Alexandra  -  Shrewsbury Town
3 13th Nov 19:45 Tranmere Rovers  -  Manchester City Academy
England: EFL Trophy Northern Grp. E
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
1 4th Sep 19:45 Burton Albion  -  Walsall
2 9th Oct 19:00 Walsall  -  Middlesbrough Academy
2 9th Oct 19:45 Port Vale  -  Burton Albion
1 16th Oct 19:45 Port Vale  -  Middlesbrough Academy
3 13th Nov 19:00 Walsall  -  Port Vale
3 13th Nov 19:45 Burton Albion  -  Middlesbrough Academy
England: EFL Trophy Northern Grp. F
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
1 4th Sep 19:30 Oldham Athletic  -  Barnsley
1 4th Sep 19:45 Bradford City  -  Everton Academy
2 9th Oct 19:30 Bradford City  -  Oldham Athletic
2 9th Oct 19:45 Barnsley  -  Everton Academy
3 12th Nov 19:30 Barnsley  -  Bradford City
3 30th Nov 19:30 Oldham Athletic  -  Everton Academy
England: EFL Trophy Northern Grp. G
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
1 4th Sep 19:45 Doncaster Rovers  -  Newcastle Academy
1 4th Sep 19:45 Grimsby Town  -  Notts County
2 9th Oct 19:30 Doncaster Rovers  -  Grimsby Town
2 9th Oct 19:45 Notts County  -  Newcastle Academy
3 13th Nov 19:45 Grimsby Town  -  Newcastle Academy
3 13th Nov 19:45 Notts County  -  Doncaster Rovers
England: EFL Trophy Northern Grp. H
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
1 4th Sep 19:45 Lincoln City  -  Mansfield Town
1 4th Sep 19:45 Scunthorpe United  -  Wolverhampton Wanderers Academy
2 9th Oct 19:45 Mansfield Town  -  Wolverhampton Wanderers Academy
2 9th Oct 19:45 Scunthorpe United  -  Lincoln City
3 6th Nov 19:45 Lincoln City  -  Wolverhampton Wanderers Academy
3 13th Nov 19:45 Mansfield Town  -  Scunthorpe United
England: EFL Trophy Southern Grp. A
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
1 4th Sep 19:45 Crawley Town  -  Tottenham Academy
1 4th Sep 19:45 Portsmouth  -  Gillingham
2 9th Oct 19:45 Crawley Town  -  Portsmouth
2 9th Oct 19:45 Gillingham  -  Tottenham Academy
3 13th Nov 19:45 Gillingham  -  Crawley Town
3 13th Nov 19:45 Portsmouth  -  Tottenham Academy
England: EFL Trophy Southern Grp. B
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
1 4th Sep 19:45 Colchester United  -  Southampton Academy
1 4th Sep 19:45 Southend United  -  Cambridge United
2 9th Oct 19:45 Cambridge United  -  Southampton Academy
2 9th Oct 19:45 Colchester United  -  Southend United
3 13th Nov 19:45 Cambridge United  -  Colchester United
3 14th Nov 19:45 Southend United  -  Southampton Academy
England: EFL Trophy Southern Grp. C
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
2 11th Sep 19:45 Swindon Town  -  Newport County
3 25th Sep 19:45 Newport County  -  Chelsea Academy
3 9th Oct 19:45 Plymouth Argyle  -  Swindon Town
2 30th Oct 19:45 Plymouth Argyle  -  Chelsea Academy
1 13th Nov 19:45 Newport County  -  Plymouth Argyle
England: EFL Trophy Southern Grp. D
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
1 4th Sep 19:45 Yeovil Town  -  Exeter City
1 18th Sep 19:45 Bristol Rovers  -  West Ham United Academy
2 25th Sep 19:45 Exeter City  -  West Ham United Academy
2 9th Oct 19:45 Bristol Rovers  -  Yeovil Town
3 6th Nov 19:45 Yeovil Town  -  West Ham United Academy
3 13th Nov 19:45 Exeter City  -  Bristol Rovers
England: EFL Trophy Southern Grp. E
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
1 4th Sep 19:30 Forest Green Rovers  -  Cheltenham Town
1 12th Sep 19:45 Coventry City  -  Arsenal Academy
2 9th Oct 19:45 Coventry City  -  Forest Green Rovers
2 30th Oct 19:45 Cheltenham Town  -  Arsenal Academy
3 7th Nov 19:00 Forest Green Rovers  -  Arsenal Academy
3 13th Nov 19:45 Cheltenham Town  -  Coventry City
England: EFL Trophy Southern Grp. F
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
1 4th Sep 19:45 Northampton Town  -  Wycombe Wanderers
1 4th Sep 19:45 Oxford United  -  Fulham Academy
2 18th Sep 19:45 Wycombe Wanderers  -  Fulham Academy
2 9th Oct 19:45 Oxford United  -  Northampton Town
3 6th Nov 19:45 Northampton Town  -  Fulham Academy
3 6th Nov 19:45 Wycombe Wanderers  -  Oxford United
England: EFL Trophy Southern Grp. G
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
1 4th Sep 19:45 Charlton Athletic  -  AFC Wimbledon
1 4th Sep 19:45 Stevenage  -  Swansea City Academy
2 9th Oct 19:45 AFC Wimbledon  -  Swansea City Academy
2 9th Oct 19:45 Stevenage  -  Charlton Athletic
3 6th Nov 19:45 AFC Wimbledon  -  Stevenage
3 20th Nov 19:45 Charlton Athletic  -  Swansea City Academy
England: EFL Trophy Southern Grp. H
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
1 4th Sep 19:45 Luton Town  -  Brighton & Hove Albion Academy
1 4th Sep 19:45 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Peterborough United
2 9th Oct 19:45 Luton Town  -  Milton Keynes Dons
2 9th Oct 19:45 Peterborough United  -  Brighton & Hove Albion Academy
3 13th Nov 19:45 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Brighton & Hove Albion Academy
3 13th Nov 19:45 Peterborough United  -  Luton Town

Johnstones Paint Trophy Fixtures

Check out FootballScores.com for the latest Football League Trophy fixtures, with each team attempting to work their way through several rounds to reach Wembley and make history. Extra gate money is a big driver in this competition, with Leyton Orient, Doncaster Rovers and Sheffield United among the biggest clubs competing in the 2014/15 tournament, while Bristol City will also hope to etch their name on the the trophy.

Find us on Google+